Everything FM Framework Call Off Contract - Commonwealth Games Traffic Management for Bus Loading Zones and Staging Areas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PLACE group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 15 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice of a call off contract placed by West Midlands Combined Authority via the Everything FM framework for delivery of the traffic and pedestrian management equipment and associated services for the Shuttle Bus Services Load Zones and Bus Staging Areas for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
- Completed: Award published15 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Everything FM Framework Call Off Contract - Commonwealth Games Traffic Management for Bus Loading Zones and Staging Areas.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Everything FM Framework Call Off Contract - Commonwealth Games Traffic Management for Bus Loading Zones and Staging Areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
