Awarded contract

Building Management System Upgrade at Glasgow Royal Concert Hall

Details

Value
GBP 340,685
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
16 September 2022

Tender description

Building Management System Upgrade at Glasgow Royal Concert Hall Replacement of the legacy BMS system at Glasgow Royal Concert Hall. One off works to upgrade the current BMS system. There is also a requirement within this scope of works to reduce energy consumption within the venue with the replacement of the 28 variable speed drives supplying 14 No air handling units

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Management System Upgrade at Glasgow Royal Concert Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building Management System Upgrade at Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.