Closed tender

BCU-ITT-51169 -LED Lighting Upgrade for Decarbonisation Scheme- Dali and Emergency Lighting- YGC

Details

Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
12 September 2022
Submission
10 October 2022

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require the replacement and upgrade of Dali Light fittings and Emergency Light Fittings on wards 11 and 12 at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd (YGC). The required work will allow for the individual replacement of old conventional Dali light fittings and replaced by newly specified LED lighting technology.Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tendersFull details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.Please note that the tender closing date is 10/10/2022 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_51169 and itt_97699.Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.ukNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=124676 (WA Ref:124676)The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 October 2022

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
  • 31530000 · Parts of lamps and lighting equipment
  • 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-51169 -LED Lighting Upgrade for Decarbonisation Scheme- Dali and Emergency Lighting- YGC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-ITT-51169 -LED Lighting Upgrade for Decarbonisation Scheme- Dali and Emergency Lighting- YGC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.