Assessment of substances as Hazardous/Non-hazardous under the Environmental Permitting Regulations 2016
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Submission
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project involves the collation of data on the persistence, bioaccumulation and toxicity of a range of chemicals as required by the JAGDAG methodology for the determination of substances as Hazardous under the Environmental Permitting Regulations 2016. The data will be considered agains the criteria outlined in the methodology in order to determine whether a substance would meet the criteria for hazardous. The data collated will be recorded in the templates provided. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response and/or questions to heidi.bignell@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 17:00 on October 7th 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Assessment of substances as Hazardous/Non-hazardous under the Environmental Permitting Regulations 2016.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
