AHG_000374 PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South)
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Value
- GBP 70,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 16 September 2022
- Submission
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include but not limited to: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Lot Region 1 - Commercial heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 2 - Commercial heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 3 - Commercial heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 4 - Commercial heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 5 - Commercial heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 1 - Domestic heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 2 - Domestic heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 3 - Domestic heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 4 - Domestic heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract. Lot Region 5 - Domestic heating - Installation, Service & Repair: Commercial and Domestic Heating (south) PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ? unvented electric cylinders ? air source heat pumps ? ground source heat pumps ? solid fuel heat systems ? warm air units ? gas fires ? underfloor heating ? heat interface units ? both gas and oil-fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment ? combined heat & power units Anchor will be continually developing new locations throughout the life of the contract and may add and remove locations over the life of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2022
About the buyer
Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHG_000374 PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South).
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to AHG_000374 PP145 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor Hanover.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
