Voluntary and Community Sector Infrastructure Support Service
Details
- Published
- 5 September 2022
- Submission
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Voluntary and Community Sector Infrastructure Support Service will provide an underpinning structure for the VCS service in Rochdale by being a single point of contact. It will support the sector to be well trained and organised; capable of accessing funding and able to mobilise when required to by global/ national events (i.e. pandemics).</p> <p>To access and download the tender documents please register on the Chest portal at: <a href="http://www.the-chest.org.uk">www.the-chest.org.uk</a></p> <p>The tender documents can be found in the current opportunities section for Rochdale Council.</p> <p>Reference Number is DN618936</p> <p>Contract period is 01/04/2023 to 31/03/2028, with the option to extend annually for up to a further 5 years, to 31/03/2033 (subject to continued available funding).</p> <p> </p> Keywords: wellbeing, voluntary, third sector, community , support , vcs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2022
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Voluntary and Community Sector Infrastructure Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
