UKRI-2398 Purchase of Reactive Ion Etching Tool
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Machine tools
- Published
- 5 September 2022
- Submission
- 10 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Instead of: 10 October 2022 Time: 15:00 Read New: 13 October 2022 Time: 15:00 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This corrigendum notice is to exend the tender response date to 13th October 2022 UKRI-2398 Supply of Reactive Ion Etching Tool and associated maintenance and consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42600000 · Machine tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2398 Purchase of Reactive Ion Etching Tool.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-2398 Purchase of Reactive Ion Etching Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
