Awarded contract

Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services

Details

Value
EUR 238,000,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
11 September 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services for Public Sector In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of fuel, automotive products and fuel charge card services (the “Services”). The Services are to include a fuel charge card mechanism (“Fuel Charge Card”), whereby holders of the Fuel Charge Card can also purchase fuel (unleaded petrol, road diesel/derv and green diesel/agri diesel), automotive fuel products such as lubricant products and AdBlue (or equivalent) and car washing facilities. The Services will also include the management and co-ordination of the Fuel Charge Cards. The deadline for receipt of tender submissions in response to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon June 01st 2022. Lot 1: Lot 1 Fuel Charge Card Services - An Garda Siochana The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of single supplier framework contracts for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of fuel, automotive products and fuel charge card services (the “Services”). The Services are to include a fuel charge card mechanism (“Fuel Charge Card”), whereby holders of the Fuel Charge Card can also purchase fuel (unleaded petrol, road diesel/derv and green diesel/agri diesel), automotive fuel products such as lubricant products and AdBlue (or equivalent) and car washing facilities. The Services will also include the management and co-ordination of the Fuel Charge Cards. Tenderers are referred to the RFT, which outlines the details in relation to this competition. The deadline for receipt of clarifications / queries in relation to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon May 19th 2022. The deadline for receipt of tender submissions in response to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon June 01st 2022. The Office of Government Procurement. Lot 2: Lot 2 Fuel Charge Card Services - Health Sector The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of single supplier framework contracts for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of fuel, automotive products and fuel charge card services (the “Services”). The Services are to include a fuel charge card mechanism (“Fuel Charge Card”), whereby holders of the Fuel Charge Card can also purchase fuel (unleaded petrol, road diesel/derv and green diesel/agri diesel), automotive fuel products such as lubricant products and AdBlue (or equivalent) and car washing facilities. The Services will also include the management and co-ordination of the Fuel Charge Cards. Tenderers are referred to the RFT, which outlines the details in relation to this competition. The deadline for receipt of clarifications / queries in relation to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon May 19th 2022. The deadline for receipt of tender submissions in response to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon June 01st 2022. The Office of Government Procurement. Lot 3: Lot 3 Fuel Charge Card Services - Central Service Sector The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of single supplier framework contracts for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of fuel, automotive products and fuel charge card services (the “Services”). The Services are to include a fuel charge card mechanism (“Fuel Charge Card”), whereby holders of the Fuel Charge Card can also purchase fuel (unleaded petrol, road diesel/derv and green diesel/agri diesel), automotive fuel products such as lubricant products and AdBlue (or equivalent) and car washing facilities. The Services will also include the management and co-ordination of the Fuel Charge Cards. Tenderers are referred to the RFT, which outlines the details in relation to this competition. The deadline for receipt of clarifications / queries in relation to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon May 19th 2022. The deadline for receipt of tender submissions in response to this tender competition is 12.00 Noon June 01st 2022. The Office of Government Procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2022

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels
  • 09132000 · Petrol
  • 09132100 · Unleaded petrol
  • 09132300 · Petrol with ethanol
  • 09134000 · Gas oils
  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel
  • 09211000 · Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
  • 09211100 · Motor oils
  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.