Awarded contract

Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) 05/08/22 to 04/08/27

Details

Supplier(s)
Prolinx Ltd
Value
GBP 44,393
Duration
5 years
Topic
Servers
Published
6 September 2022

Tender description

Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) 05/08/22 to 04/08/27. This contract was awarded under UoB framework: FRAM480/20.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) 05/08/22 to 04/08/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard (Physical or Virtual Nodes) 05/08/22 to 04/08/27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.