PS22166 Evaluation of the Nuclear Innovation Programme. RAF086/2122
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RAND Europe Community Interest
- Value
- GBP 355,119.61
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS RM6126. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (BEIS) are looking for a supplier to Develop a monitoring and evaluation study as part of the Nuclear Innovation Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2022
- Completed: Award published7 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 July 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22166 Evaluation of the Nuclear Innovation Programme. RAF086/2122.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS22166 Evaluation of the Nuclear Innovation Programme. RAF086/2122, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
