Awarded contract
Provision of Voice and Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- O2/Virgin Media
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 8 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Voice and Data Services to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Lot 1: Provision of Voice and Data Services to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2022
- Completed: Award published8 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Voice and Data Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
