Awarded contract

Provision of Bulk Oxygen

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 24,000,000
Topic
Oxygen
Published
6 September 2022

Tender description

NOE CPC provides collaborative and bespoke procurement to the NHS and other public sector organisations. Through category expertise and harnessing our collective buying power we deliver comprehensive, compliant and innovative procurement solutions. NOE CPC are also part of NHS Procurement in Partnership, a collaboration between NHS London Procurement Partnership, NHS Commercial Solutions and East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub. NOE CPC are seeking to engage with potential suppliers to gain a wider market knowledge in relation to the supply of medical grade Bulk (liquid) Oxygen, Installations and all associated equipment required to fulfil the requirements. Lot 1: The below-listed Authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11 and Section VI.3) are eligible to access the resulting framework – subject to NOE CPC approval.<br/> <br/>Barnsley Facilities Services Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Calderdale and Huddersfield Solutions Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Chesterfield Royal Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Isle of Man Department of Health Manx Care<br/>Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust<br/>Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Locala Community Partnerships CIC<br/>Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Sheffield Health & Social Care NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust<br/>United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust<br/>University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust<br/>York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP (wholly owned subsidiary of York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)<br/>Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust<br/><br/>NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members and any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and subsidiaries, may utilise this framework agreement during the contract term.<br/><br/>See Section II.2.11 and VI.3 for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOE CPC. Additional information: This procurement exercise will be conducted on the Atamis Health Family Single eCommercial System at: https://health-family.force.com/login<br/> <br/>For any support in submitting your response please contact the Atamis helpdesk on 0800 995 6035 or email support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111900 · Oxygen
  • 24113000 · Liquid and compressed air

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Bulk Oxygen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 739
    £83.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.