Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8943 Direct award for the Provision of Best Practice Research and Insight Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
EAB UK, LLC.
Value
GBP 62,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
9 September 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8943 Direct award for the Provision of Best Practice Research and Insight Consultancy Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8943 Direct award for the Provision of Best Practice Research and Insight Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8943 Direct award for the Provision of Best Practice Research and Insight Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.