Awarded contract

Online School Payment - Payment Systems and Cashless Catering Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
ParentPay Ltd
Value
GBP 98,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
8 September 2022

Tender description

The project’s aim is to continue to maximise the use of an online school payment system for parents allowing full home-to-bank transactions for all types of school payments. This requirement will allow the Council to continue to benefit from new and emerging technologies. The new system will promote the following : -Improved work practices within the school environment. The system will bring all the finance and school payments into one area. -Maintaining information security -Provide enhanced reporting at school and Authority level. -Provide the option of a payment card that allows cash-based families to input money. -The system offers payment plans option to assist families to budget for any upcoming school trips or events. - Support non-cash payment options within the Covid environment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services
  • 80410000 · Various school services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online School Payment - Payment Systems and Cashless Catering Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online School Payment - Payment Systems and Cashless Catering Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.