Invitation to Quote for the provision of Legal Services Recruitment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PENNA PLC
- Value
- GBP 24,235
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council to buy the services of a single recruitment agency to support the recruitment to a number of roles within its Legal Services team. The roles are: - Senior Lawyer - Children and Families team (2 posts) - Lawyer (1) - Children and Families team (4 posts) - Lawyer (1) - Litigation team (1 post)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2022
- Completed: Award published7 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of Legal Services Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for the provision of Legal Services Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
