ICT-498 - Provision of Managed Security Services to implement, manage, and maintain a replacement set of firewalls
Details
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Submission
- 19 October 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Managed Security Service Provider to implement, manage, and maintain a replacement set of firewalls, see tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2022
About the buyer
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48219000 · Miscellaneous networking software package
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 72212219 · Miscellaneous networking software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-information-and-quality-authority-hiqa.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT-498 - Provision of Managed Security Services to implement, manage, and maintain a replacement set of firewalls.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ICT-498 - Provision of Managed Security Services to implement, manage, and maintain a replacement set of firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
