Expired contract

HPE 3PAR 8200 Maintenance and Support contract

Details

Value
GBP 36,068.44
Duration
9 months
Topic
Maintenance of data network equipment
Published
9 September 2022

Tender description

Maintenance and Support of legacy hardware. Contract awarded via CCS framework RM6100 lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2023

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HPE 3PAR 8200 Maintenance and Support contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.