Awarded contract

Greenshaw Learning Trust - Gas & Electric Supply 2022

Details

Value
GBP 927,103.33
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
5 September 2022

Tender description

The main objective of this procurement exercise is to source Gas & Electric supply contracts for all GLT Academies. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Brown Gas Greenshaw Learning Trust (GLT) is a multiple academy trust headquartered in Surrey and comprising of 21 individual Academies. The trust has organically grown the number of member Academies steadily over a number of years and is careful to bring in new institutions that are a good fit in terms of both the joining Academy, and the Trust. The Trust has a growth strategy in place that will see up to 4 sites per year joining GLT throughout the lifetime of this contract. The geographical spread of GLTs academies is across Surrey, Berkshire, and Gloucestershire. Future additions may fall outside of these geographic boundaries. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Electric Greenshaw Learning Trust (GLT) is a multiple academy trust headquartered in Surrey and comprising of 21 individual Academies. The trust has organically grown the number of member Academies steadily over a number of years and is careful to bring in new institutions that are a good fit in terms of both the joining Academy, and the Trust. The Trust has a growth strategy in place that will see up to 4 sites per year joining GLT throughout the lifetime of this contract. The geographical spread of GLTs academies is across Surrey, Berkshire, and Gloucestershire. Future additions may fall outside of these geographic boundaries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greenshaw Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 09120000 · Gaseous fuels
  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Greenshaw Learning Trust - Gas & Electric Supply 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.