Extension to Social Media Monitoring Tool Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meltwater (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,680
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Extension to existing Contract for Social Media Monitoring Tool 6 month optional extension available. This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/492afa39-339f-4a34-9356-c2352ed94bd1 The original procurement was undertaken through the GCloud 12 framework following long and short list process. Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions. CQC Reference: CQC EP&S 006
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2022
- Completed: Award published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Social Media Monitoring Tool Contract.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
