Countryside Survey data testing for a State of Natural Capital Report
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 17,499
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will inform the production of a future State of Natural Capital Report. The contract will explore the Countryside Survey (2007) to consider which data can be used in an initial State of Natural Capital Report, identify the metric to be used and test and develop a method for data analysis. Additional information: To apply, please respond to the request for quotation by the 30th of September by 5pm. Please email your response to alice.lord@naturalengland.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Countryside Survey data testing for a State of Natural Capital Report.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
