Awarded contract
Consultancy Support Services for Hammersmith Central Investment Corridor
Details
- Published
- 5 September 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Provision of consultancy support services to deliver a short study as to how the central core of Hammersmith could be developed to best meet the objectives of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Support Services for Hammersmith Central Investment Corridor, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
