Built Development Professional Services for Coastal and Land Transactions
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,350,000
- Topic
- Development services of real estate
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Submission
- 28 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to Tender – technical support and expertise including development advice, strategy, management and services to support development, investment and divestment across Crown Estate Scotland (CES) and beyond Lot 1: Crown Estate Scotland currently operates an outsourced services business model to deliver the day-to-day management of its Rural, Coastal, Urban, Salmon Fishing Rights and Minerals & Mines Royal property portfolios. These core management services are contracted and undertaken by a variety of Managing Agents throughout Scotland overseen by the Crown Estate Scotland in-house property management team. The Managing Agents provide all the key day-to-day operational / transactional / agreement management functions with ancillary works including allied services for capital work projects up to 150,000 GBP and Sales and Purchases of property, land and assets with a capital value up to 350,000 GBP. This tender is intended to supplement the services provided by the managing agents. This tender is designed to establish a framework to provide additional multi-disciplinary consultancy support to Crown Estate Scotland to deliver its key objectives and the successful bidder will work together with Crown Estate Scotland teams and other outsourced services in a collaborative and co-ordinated way.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 70112000 · Development of non-residential real estate
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70121000 · Building sale or purchase services
- 70121100 · Building sale services
- 70121200 · Building purchase services
- 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
- 70122100 · Land sale services
- 70122110 · Vacant-land sale services
- 70122200 · Land purchase services
- 70122210 · Vacant-land purchase services
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70123200 · Sale of non-residential estate
- 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
- 70321000 · Land rental services
- 70322000 · Vacant-land rental or sale services
- 70332300 · Industrial property services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 79421100 · Project-supervision services other than for construction work
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-estate-scotland.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Built Development Professional Services for Coastal and Land Transactions.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
