Closed tender

BTA1779 - European Airline Carrier Commercial Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 1,228,672
Topic
Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Published
5 September 2022
Submission
16 September 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice is to inform the market of NO AWARD MADE for the provision of European Airline 2022-23 Parnership under CF-0005300D4L000000DloEUAS<br/><br/>At this time the business shall review the requirements for the future. Lot 1: This contract award notice is to inform the market of NO AWARD MADE for the provision of European Airline 2022-23 Parnership under CF-0005300D4L000000DloEUAS<br/><br/>At this time the business shall review the requirements for the future. Lot 1: This contract award notice is to inform the market of NO AWARD MADE for the provision of European Airline 2022-23 Parnership under CF-0005300D4L000000DloEUAS<br/><br/>At this time the business shall review the requirements for the future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2022

About the buyer

VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.