BC-10743 Learning Academy Partnership Legal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Submission
- 10 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) seeks to appoint a suitable provider for the provision of Legal Support Services to provide high quality legal support, offering full-service legal advice. Learning Academy Partnership is an academy trust comprised of 12 schools based in the South West of England.The contract will be awarded to a single supplier for the provision of legal support Services, to Learning Academy Partnership.The contract is to be for a period of three (3) years with the possible extension of two (2) further years, (3+2).It is the view of Learning Academy Partnership that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations (TUPE) will not apply to this contract. It is your responsibility to seek your own legal advice as to the applicability of the TUPE Regulations. Lot 1: his INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) seeks to appoint a suitable provider for the provision of Legal Support Services to provide high quality legal support, offering full-service legal advice. Learning Academy Partnership is an academy trust comprised of 12 schools based in the South West of England.The contract will be awarded to a single supplier for the provision of legal support Services, to Learning Academy Partnership.The contract is to be for a period of three (3) years with the possible extension of two (2) further years, (3+2).It is the view of Learning Academy Partnership that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations (TUPE) will not apply to this contract. It is your responsibility to seek your own legal advice as to the applicability of the TUPE Regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2022
About the buyer
Learning Academy Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@learning-academy-partnership.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BC-10743 Learning Academy Partnership Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to BC-10743 Learning Academy Partnership Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Learning Academy Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
