Awarded contract

Award of Occupational Health Services for Salus

Details

Value
GBP 14,850
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
6 September 2022

Tender description

Part of NHS Lanarkshire, Salus provides a range of Occupational Health services to all NHS Lanarkshire staff. Salus also operates commercially, providing services to a range of public, private and education customers. For reasons of equity and confidentiality, NHS Lanarkshire would like a third party to provide Occupational Health services to Salus staff.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Occupational Health Services for Salus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Occupational Health Services for Salus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.