Awarded contract

Award of 180735 MC02 Provision of Heat Biomass Services 2022

Details

Value
GBP 111,580
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
8 September 2022

Tender description

Moray Council has a requirement to appoint a suitably qualified, experienced and competent Contractor to manage, operate and maintain Biomass heat at Milnes High School. This mini competition is via the YPO Renewable Biomass and Related Serves DPS 1080 Lot 2 Biomass Fuel Pellets. Please note there will also be running a second and separate mini competition from Lot 1 Biomass Fuel Chips for Speyside High School, our reference 180735 MC01.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 180735 MC02 Provision of Heat Biomass Services 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.