Awarded contract

701579499 - Provision of Ground Fuel to British Forces Gibraltar CAN

Details

Supplier(s)
Gib Oil Ltd
Value
GBP 2,645,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
8 September 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Ground Fuel to British Forces Gibraltar. Previous Opportunity Notice Reference: tender_287501/1050038.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 701579499 - Provision of Ground Fuel to British Forces Gibraltar CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.