Awarded contract

WSCC AE Community Advice and Support

Details

Value
GBP 7,700,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
31 August 2022

Tender description

West Sussex County Council is the Lead Council and is working with all West Sussex District and Borough Councils, who will support all service users in West Sussex through commissioning a countywide Community Advice and Support Service. Lot 1: West Sussex County Council is the Lead Council and is working with all West Sussex District and Borough Councils, who will support all service users in West Sussex through commissioning a countywide Community Advice and Support Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSCC AE Community Advice and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSCC AE Community Advice and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.