Awarded contract
Type B Rescue Pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency One (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Emergency vehicles
- Published
- 2 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Type B Rescue Pumps. Call off from a framework agreement - DS339-20 Framework Agreement for Emergency Response Vehicles for UK Fire and Rescue Services Framework set up by Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service for NFCC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published2 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
- 34114110 · Rescue vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Type B Rescue Pumps.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
