Awarded contract

Technology Enabled Care Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,350,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
30 August 2022

Tender description

The Goods and Services provided under this Contract shall consist of products for people who require external support to keep living independently, or those who support and care for them in accordance with Lot 2 of the NHS Shared Business Services Framework Agreement for Technology Enabled Care Services, Reference SBS/16/CR/9035. Lot 1: Direct award under Lot 2 of the NHS Shared Business Services Framework Agreement for Technology Enabled Care Services, Reference SBS/16/CR/9035.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 51200000 · Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technology Enabled Care Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.