Supply of Fire Safety Products and Associated Services - Y23025
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Submission
- 20 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Framework Agreement will cover, but not be limited to, the following Goods/Services: • The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Fire Safety Products • Fire Risk Assessment • Fire Awareness Training • Fire Detection, Alarm, Monitoring Systems and Services • Sprinkler Systems • Emergency Lighting • Wet and Dry Risers The Framework Agreement will be split into 5 LOTs: LOT 1 - The Supply of Fire Safety Products LOT 2 - Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Awareness Training LOT 3 - Fire Prevention and Detection Systems LOT 5 -Wet and Dry Risers Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein All public bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement of the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who may wish to access this Framework Agreement will be members, Affiliates and associates of the CBC Group, local government authorities, the police service, the fire service, the NHS and NHS trusts, housing associations, third sector organisations, academic centres (including Academies), free schools, publicly funded organisations and publicly owned private companies, operating within the geographic boundaries of the United Kingdom, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man. For additional information please see original FTS notice and/or the Invitation to Tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2022
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Fire Safety Products and Associated Services - Y23025.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Fire Safety Products and Associated Services - Y23025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
