Awarded contract

Repair and Maintenance for Fleet Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
2 September 2022

Tender description

Repair and Maintenance agreement for fleet vehicles. There is a legal requirement for us to maintain HGV vehicles at set intervals and if this is not able to be completed, the vehicles are unable to go on the road. Lot 1: Repair and Maintenance agreement for fleet vehicles. There is a legal requirement for us to maintain HGV vehicles at set intervals and if this is not able to be completed, the vehicles are unable to go on the road.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Hams District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance for Fleet Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and Maintenance for Fleet Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Hams District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.