Awarded contract

QUB/2264/22 International Digital Marketing and Communications Partner for China

Details

Supplier(s)
PingPong Digital
Value
GBP 820,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
2 September 2022

Tender description

Queen’s University Belfast requires a digital marketing and communications partner for the China market, to develop the University’s brand awareness and market positioning amongst its target audiences, increase consideration levels and drive lead generation for the University’s range of international programmes to support its ambitious student recruitment targets.The partner agency will be responsible for: • Development and implementation of integrated multi-channel digital marketing and content plans in China• Robust reporting and digital advice and guidance on an ongoing basis to the University’s in-house and in-market teams to inform planning, delivery and to optimise marketing performance. Lot 1: Queen’s requires a digital marketing and communications partner for the China market, to develop the University’s brand awareness and market positioning amongst its target audiences, increase consideration levels and drive lead generation for the University’s range of international programmes to support its ambitious student recruitment targets.The partner agency will be responsible for: • Development and implementation of integrated multi-channel digital marketing and content plans in China• Robust reporting and digital advice and guidance on an ongoing basis to the University’s in-house and in-market teams to inform planning, delivery and to optimise marketing performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2264/22 International Digital Marketing and Communications Partner for China.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QUB/2264/22 International Digital Marketing and Communications Partner for China, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 362
    £13.1bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.