Expired contract

PS22231 - Organics Water analysis for FY 22-23 and FY 23-24

Details

Supplier(s)
Scottish Water
Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Analysis services
Published
31 August 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) have awarded a contract for Organics Water analysis for FY 22-23 and FY 23-24. This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  3. Completed: Award published31 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.