Awarded contract

Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Scotland Horses

Details

Value
GBP 92,000
Topic
Veterinary services
Published
29 August 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority intend to appoint a suitably experienced and competent Contractor to provide veterinary services for Police Scotland horses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Scotland Horses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Scotland Horses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.