Awarded contract

National Coaching Offer for Education Workforce Support - One to One and Group Coaching

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Coaching services
Published
30 August 2022

Tender description

The service will provide identified groups of the education workforce the following 2 offers: - Up to 6 hours of professional 1:1 coaching with professional coaches - 3 hours of group coaching The focus will be to support the wellbeing of the practitioners as they manage the challenges and identify opportunities in their context (e.g. Schools, Community Learning and Development, Probationer supporters, Early Learning and Childcare, Local Authority staff who support school staff) and support the children and young people in their care. Lot 1: The Service Provider will be required to deliver a one-to-one and group coaching service to identified education practitioners via an Online platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Coaching Offer for Education Workforce Support - One to One and Group Coaching.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Coaching Offer for Education Workforce Support - One to One and Group Coaching, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.