LPS CORP - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Cleaning Materials - RFQ 15336164
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,750,625
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this ITT to secure a single lot agreement for the provision of cleaning materials. Lot 1: Direct Delivery of Cleaning Materials Deliveries of the products supplied for Lot 1 will be to over 600 units county-wide. The majority of these units are educational establishments (Primary and High Schools / Colleges) The duration of the Framework Agreement for both lots will be for an initial period of 21 months, with the option to extend for any given period up to maximum of a further 24 months. Tenderers must have the capability to deliver all products listed in the relevant lot at the frequency requested in the tender documentation. Use of Framework by third parties LCC wishes to establish this framework (where the successful Tenderer's capacity and capability permits)accessible (all stated lots) for use by other public sector bodies including: • Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2022
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Cleaning Materials - RFQ 15336164.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
