IT Consultancy - Enterprise Service Bus/data integration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AFFINUS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 13,705
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leeds Trinity University ( a small University, with about 300 FTE staff, and about 7000 students ) is embarking on a project to select and implement an Enterprise Service Bus/data integration layer which could facilitate secure, scalable, and automated transfer of key data between various corporate information systems. Our initial priority is to enable automated data transfer between our Student Management System (Tribal SITS), and our VLE (Moodle) - but we are interested in a solution which could be used for other system integrations in future. We are looking to procure consultancy services to provide us with expert advice on the optimal approach and technology options, and potentially to support the implementation of the chosen solution. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: • Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: • Access to documents opens at 1400h on Tuesday 18/01/2022 • The Access Code is 6W84FZJQ94 • The tender submission deadline is 1000h Wednesday 16/02/2022 • The project name is ITS067LTU: IT Consultancy - Enterprise Service Bus/data integration • The project reference is ITS067LTU
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2022
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Consultancy - Enterprise Service Bus/data integration.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to IT Consultancy - Enterprise Service Bus/data integration, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
