Independent Specialist Placement (ISP) Framework for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) - CA&FS - CSC/2021/590*
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- 4 Lyme vale court,
- Acorn Education and Care Services Ltd
- Active Wellbeing School
- ASPIREONE CARE LTD
- Bluebell School
- Edison Young People
- Emerge Care and Therapeutic Solutions Ltd
- Heath Field School
- Hopedale Children and Family Services Ltd
- Horizon Care and Education Group
- Kinetic Academy
- Lavender Field School
- North Road Academy
- OPTIONS AUTISM SERVICES LTD
- Sporting Stars Academy
- WANT2ACHIEVE THE ACADEMY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council wishes to appoint providers to a Flexible Framework arrangement for the provision of Independent Specialist Placements for children with SEND provides educational support for children and young people between the ages of 0-25 who have a special educational need and/or disability. This can be provided through nursery, school and college settings, post 16 education and training provision, apprenticeships, traineeships or supported internships. This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2022
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Specialist Placement (ISP) Framework for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) - CA&FS - CSC/2021/590*.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Specialist Placement (ISP) Framework for Children and Young People with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) - CA&FS - CSC/2021/590*, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
