HCC 06/22 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
10 suppliers
- Birkin Services
- Brayborne Facilities Services Ltd (Part of the Exclusive Services Group)
- Evergreen Facilities Services Ltd
- GSO Ltd t/a Reef Cleaning Solutions
- Haywards Services Ltd
- Lakethorne Limited
- Nightingale Cleaning Limited
- Noonan Services Group (UK) Ltd
- Regent Office Care Limited t/a Regent Cleaning
- Solo Service Group
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Building Cleaning Service Framework. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Building Cleaning Service Framework. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2022
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 06/22 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
