Ground Maintenance Services Port of Humber
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 2 September 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dear SupplierYou have been invited to tender for the provision of Ground Maintenance Services for the Port of HumberTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab ITT - Documents. From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Dear SupplierYou have been invited to tender for the provision of Ground Maintenance Services for the Port of HumberTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab ITT - Documents. From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Dear SupplierYou have been invited to tender for the provision of Ground Maintenance Services for the Port of HumberTender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab ITT - Documents. From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ground Maintenance Services Port of Humber.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
