Awarded contract
Grant Funding Agreement for the transfer and operation of Wadebridge Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- FOWLC Community Interest Company
- Value
- GBP 875,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Grant Funding Agreement for the transfer and operation of Wadebridge Leisure Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
