GB-Swindon: UKRI-2280 - RAL Development Plan Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Matrix SCM
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** Following the production of a Development Plan of the Rutherford Appleton Laboratory site by David Lock Associates which was produced and delivered to the Science and Technology Facilities Council at the end of March 2022, there is a requirement for the Plan to be developed as follows: This piece of work will build on the design and layout principles established in the Development Plan to bring forward more developed proposals which focus on the external campus environment. These will follow two key themes: 1. Landscape and Public Realm design 2. Wayfinding Signage strategy This contract has been awarded to Matrix SCM, who have David Lock Associates as part of their Supply Chain. This award was made by utilising the ESPO Framework Reference 3S-22 Strategic HR Services which enabled us to award in a compliant manner to maintain the consistency with the original plan.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2022
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-2280 - RAL Development Plan Extension.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
