Careers and Employability System
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 August 2022
- Submission
- 15 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Chichester is seeking a student and alumni careers and employability system to provide an online platform for students and graduates to engage with our central Careers & Employability Team. This is to provide them with access to a wide range of employers and other opportunity providers. This system will be a key resource in supporting student employability skills development, act as a central communication tool and will be the repository of relevant and rich employment related resources. The system will also be equally important for managing the Careers & Employability service with an integrated appointment module and data reporting tools. Details of the requirements are set out in the tender documents available at https://help.chi.ac.uk/tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2022
About the buyer
University of Chichester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chichester.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Careers and Employability System.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Careers and Employability System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chichester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
