Closed tender

BTA1779 European Airline 2022/23

Details

Value
GBP 1,228,672
Topic
Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Published
2 September 2022
Submission
16 September 2022

Tender description

This opportunity is being advertised in FTS and Contracts Finder as an above-threshold Light Touch Regime process guidance, for services under category 'Social and Other Specific Services - UK - Administrative services related to Tourism Affairs'. It was originally notified by means of a prior information notice entitled 'Administrative Services Related to Tourism Affairs' (Tenders Electronic Daily ref 273606-2015) dated 30 July 2015. This Invitation to Tender, along with all other tender documentation, is being made available without restriction and with full direct access free of charge from the date of publication in the FTS tender notice. It is available via VisitBritain's free-to-register Atamis eProcurement platform: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome Please note that registration into VisitBritain's Commercial Partnerships Dynamic Partner Register (DPR, accessible at: https://www.visitbritain.org/cooperative-partnership-registration) is mandatory to all interested bidders, as is the completion of the qualifying questionnaire in the DPR platform. Tenderers who do not pass this qualifying questionnaire will receive an 'Unsuccessful' electronic letter (email) advising them of the rationale and their scores and of the disqualification from the tender process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2022

About the buyer

VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BTA1779 European Airline 2022/23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.