Brayford Masterplan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for consultancy and architectural services for the University of Lincoln Brayford Masterplan project. A direct award has been made under the Scape Built Environment framework with Perfect Circle JV Ltd. A NEC3 PSC Option G contract has been awarded and task orders will be issued as the project develops. The contract value is therefore approximate at present.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2022
- Completed: Award published1 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71319000 · Expert witness services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71350000 · Engineering-related scientific and technical services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
166 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brayford Masterplan.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Brayford Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
