BC-10741 Hornchurch Academy Trust Security Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 30 August 2022
- Submission
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for a new single supplier framework agreement for security services which is expected to be used primarily by education establishments in Havering. A Brokerage Users list (subject to change) will be made available at ITT stage. The user list will be able to draw upon the services agreed and stipulated. It is envisaged that other neighbouring Education Establishments outside of Havering may also use the framework.The Framework Agreement period will be for 3 years with the option for an additional 1 year extension.The Framework Agreement will comprise of the following service:Security Response (patrol and emergency response) with the provision to cover out of hours response, regular patrols and key holding.The number of participants to the framework agreement is to be one. Further details about the framework call-off process will be included as part of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents Lot 1: This requirement is for a new single supplier framework agreement for security services which is expected to be used primarily by education establishments in Havering. A Brokerage Users list (subject to change) will be made available at ITT stage. The user list will be able to draw upon the services agreed and stipulated. It is envisaged that other neighbouring Education Establishments outside of Havering may also use the framework. Lot 1: This requirement is for a new single supplier framework agreement for security services which is expected to be used primarily by education establishments in Havering. A Brokerage Users list (subject to change) will be made available at ITT stage. The user list will be able to draw upon the services agreed and stipulated. It is envisaged that other neighbouring Education Establishments outside of Havering may also use the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Hornchurch Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hornchurch-academy-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BC-10741 Hornchurch Academy Trust Security Framework.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to BC-10741 Hornchurch Academy Trust Security Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hornchurch Academy Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
