BBC 0922 - Business Centre Management
Details
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Non-residential property services
- Published
- 2 September 2022
- Submission
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough of Broxbourne is seeking an experienced and suitably qualified organisation to manage two business centres located within the Borough. The first is an established centre located in Hoddesdon and the second is currently under construction at Theobalds Business Park, near Waltham Cross adjacent to the A10, scheduled for handover in December 2022. The Council are looking for management for a period of five years with the option to extend fir a further two years and the appointed company must be able to accept management from December 2022.Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Friday 7th October 2022 and the deadline for queries is Wednesday 21st September 2022, all queries should be made via the portal. Lot 1: The Borough of Broxbourne is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to manage two business centres located within the Borough. The first is an established centre located in Hoddesdon and the second is currently under construction at Theobalds Business Park, near Waltham Cross adjacent to the A10, scheduled for handover in December 2022. The Council are looking for management for a period of five years with the option to extend fir a further two years and the appointed company must be able to accept management from December 2022.Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Friday 7th October 2022 and the deadline for queries is Wednesday 21st September 2022, all queries should be made via the portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2022
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 0922 - Business Centre Management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
