Apprenticeship Training for Social Worker Degree
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Wanntick
- Value
- GBP 1,794,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note this is a contract award notice. A collaborative procurement (Coventry City Council, Warwickshire County Council and Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council) for the provision of Apprenticeship Training for Social Worker Degree from Warwickshire County Councils Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2022
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Training for Social Worker Degree.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
