AMCV 308 - 2 Carers in a Car
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 September 2022
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for 2 Carers in a Car, for two market towns: Whitchurch and surrounding area (within an approximate 15-minute radius), 1 car required for this area. Bridgnorth and surrounding area (within an approximate 15-minute radius), 1 car required for this area. Lot 1: Whitchurch and surrounding area This is an award notice for two carers and one vehicle who can travel to any household within the allocated area of Whitchurch and surrounding area (within an approximate 15-minute radius), The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st December 2022 with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months (5 years in total). Lot 2: Bridgnorth and surrounding area This is an award notice for two carers and one vehicle who can travel to any household within the allocated area of Bridgnorth and surrounding area (within an approximate 15-minute radius). The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st December 2022 with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months (5 years in total).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 308 - 2 Carers in a Car.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
